Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, August 14, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Johnson Tutoring
Men Impact
12 – 2 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Papin Nurses Class 5:30 – 6:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Rainbow Gang 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Room A Anointed Life Ministries
Cousins Bash
11 am – 1 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Room B Odyssey Online Learning 10 am – 6 pm
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens- Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Girl Scout Leaders Meeting
Westside Class ’77
11 am – 1 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Attorney Deposition (Jones)
Meca Bible Study
9 – 11 am
6 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Tarbert Tutoring 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistyx
Full Gospel Outreach
9 am – 5 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Goodwill Job Connections 9:30 – 11:30 am
Children’s Meeting Rm
Room A Quilters
Foothills Writer’s Guild
9 – 11:30 am
7 – 8:30 pm
Room B Community Yoga
Electric City Shag Club
10 – 11 am
6 – 8:30 pm
Room C Community Yoga
Harrington Grove  HOA
10 – 11 am
6:45 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Wednesday, August 16, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Guardian Ad Litem 5:30 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Eckankar 7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Kappa Zeta Omega CANCELLED
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistyx 9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Children’s Meeting Rm  
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A New Springs Home Group 6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Wellness Women of Anderson
Full Gospel Outreach
5:30 – 6:30 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
Room C Black History in the Bible 6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Thursday, August 17, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Hikers and Backpackers 7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Evergreen Baptist Church 5:30 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Robinson Reunion Meeting 7:15 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistyx 9 am – 5 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Children’s Meeting Rm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
*****
*****
2nd Floor Board Rm
MS Word Basics
Intermediate MS Word
*****
Sertoma Board Mtg
10 am – 1 pm
3 – 6 pm
*****
6 – 7:30 pm
Room A NYAP/DSS
Yankee Clipper Coupons
GAPANAC
9 am – 12 pm
1 – 3 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
Room B The Parenting Place
Westside Class ’77
Restoration Bible Study
2 – 3 pm
CANCELLED
6 – 7:30 pm
Room C American Board Teacher Certi 5 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Friday, August 18, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Generostee Program Comm 4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Harvell Bible Study 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
Children’s Meeting Rm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B Friday Movie Series
“The Natural”
2:30 pm
Room C Friday Movie Series
“The Natural”
2:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Saturday, August 19, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity
Angels Elite Group
CANCELLED
11 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Brownlee Bible Study 2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Room Handwork at the Library 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Foothills Writer’s Guild 9 am – 4:30 pm
Room B United Way- Sb6
Johnson/Graffinreed
Zurvita
9 am – 1 pm
1 – 3 pm
3 – 5 pm
Room C United Way- Sb6
Johnson/Graffinreed
Zurvita
9 am- 1 pm
1 – 3 pm
3 – 5 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm

Sunday, August 20, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Page Turner’s Book Club 3 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Legal Shield 4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B Upstate Daylily Society 2 – 5 pm
Room C Upstate Daylily Society 2 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm