Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, May 22, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm House of Lydia Bible Study
House of Lydia Bible Study
Poetz of MIRACLES, INC
12 – 1:30 pm
6 – 7 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Papin Nurses Class
Women’s Convention Ambassadors Mtg
5:30 – 6:30 pm
CANCELLED
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Johnson, Graffin, Reed Reunion Mtg 6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Mountain Movers 6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Tweens  4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Mousing Basics 4 – 7 pm
Room A LaLeche League Pickens County
Safe Harbor
Girl Scouts Troop Meeting
10 am – 12 pm
4:30 – 6 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
Room B Hughes Meeting
Matt Matthews- Reading & Discussion
3:30 – 4:30 pm
6:30 pm
Room C Hughes Meeting
Matt Matthews- Reading & Discussion
3:30 – 4:30 pm
6:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Red Hat/Purple Dress
NYAP/DSS
Gentlemen By Choice
11 am – 12 pm
1:30 – 5 pm
CANCELLED
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Insurance Meeting
Tarbert Tutoring
Meca Bible Study
11 am – 12 pm
4:30 – 5:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 McDuffie Athletic Hall of Fame 4:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Hammond Study Session
Women’s Ambassador Meeting
4 – 6 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm Girls Who Code 5 – 7 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Toddler Tales & Tunes  10:30 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Computer Lab Girls Who Code 5 – 7 pm
Room A Quilters
AU LLI
Interim Health Care
National Assoc Letter Carriers
9 – 11:30 am
2 – 4 pm
4 – 5 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Community Yoga 
Tri- SCAVA 
Advanced Genealogy

Upstate Friends NRA
10 – 11 am
11 am – 1 pm
3 – 5 pm
CANCELLED
Room C Community Yoga
Tri- SCAVA
Advanced Genealogy
Upstate Friends NRA
10 – 11 am
11 am – 1 pm
3 – 5 pm
CANCELLED
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Brown Bag Book Club
Full Gospel Outreach
12 – 1 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 MOAA
Pentecostals of Anderson
1 – 3 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Smallwood Tutoring 4 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm ACL Teen Dept Training 9 am – 12 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Books and Babies Story Time 10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A ACOG
Grace & Truth Bible Study
10 am – 3:30 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Restoration Bible Study
Kitty University
10 am – 12 pm
6 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Girl Scout Day Camp Leaders Meeting 6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 First Flight 6:30 – 8:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Children’s Meeting Rm Mini Maker Story Time
4 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Intro to Facebook
Keyboarding Basics
10 am – 1 pm
3 – 6 pm
Room A Yankee Clipper Coupons
The Parenting Place
1 – 3 pm
4 – 6 pm
Room B Upstate CEU
Alston Oaks HOA
1 – 4:15 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
Room C Upstate CEU
Alston Oaks HOA
1 – 4:15 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teen Flix 5 pm

Friday, May 26, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
Children’s Meeting Rm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Saturday, May 27, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm My Econ
Wiley Reunion Meeting
9 am – 12 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Real Estate Study Group
Brownlee Bible Study
10 – 11:30 am
2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Voice of Humanity 11 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Northside Comm Reunion Mtg 11 am – 12:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Room Knit and Crochet 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
Blanding Reunion Mtg
9 – 11:30 am
4 – 5:30 pm
Room B Northside Comm Reunion Mtg
And Women’s Bowling Assoc
11 am – 12:30 pm
2 – 5 pm
Room C Foothills Writer’s Guild 9 am – 5:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm

Sunday, May 28, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Robinson/Morris Reunion Mtg 3:30 – 5:30 pm
Room B
Room C Foothills Alliance- Healthy Relationships 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm