Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, June 26, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Scott/ Galloway/ Hood 6 – 7:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Papin Nurses Class 5:30 – 6:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Men Impact 6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Tweens Program 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab MS Word Basics 4 – 7 pm
Room A LaLeche League Pickens County
McDuffie Hall of Fame
10 am – 12 pm
5:30 – 7 pm
Room B Ahead Start
Johnson/Graffinreed Reunion
12 – 1 pm
6 – 8 pm
Room C
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens- Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Red Hat/Purple Dress
Kingdom Daughters
11 am – 12 pm
5 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Simcoe Tutoring
Meca Bible Study
12:30 – 5 pm
6 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Tarbert Tutoring 4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistix 9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm Toddler Tales & Tunes 10:30 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Computer Lab Goodwill Job  Connection
Teen Coding
9:30 – 11:30 am
7 – 8 pm
Room A Quilters
Soaring with Success 4-H
Westside HS Volleyball
9 – 11:30 am
2 – 3 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room B Toddler Tales & Tunes
National Assoc Letter Carriers
10:30 – 11:30 am
6:30 – 8:30 pm
Room C Toddler Tales & Tunes
National Assoc Letter Carriers
10:30 – 11:30 am
6:30  8:30 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Brown Bag Book Club 12 – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Schmidt/DSS
Tarbert Tutoring
11:15 am – 12:15 pm
4 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 MOAA
Pentecostals of Anderson
1 – 3 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistix 9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm And Co Mental Health 1:30 – 2:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined SRP Weekly Program
Explore the World
Full Gospel Outreach
3:30 pm
——
7 – 8:30 pm
Room A
Room B Books & Babies Story Time  10:30 – 11:30 am
Room C Books & Babies Story Time  10:30 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teens Open Gaming 4 – 8 pm

Thursday, June 29, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Simcoe Tutoring 12:30 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Prologistix 9 am – 5 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Children’s Meeting Rm Mini Maker Story Time
10:30 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Computer Lab Open Lab
IPAD/Android Tablet
10 am – 1 pm
3 – 6 pm
Room A Yankee Clipper Coupons 1 – 3 pm
Room B Mini Maker Story Time 10:30 – 11:30 am
Room C Mini Maker Story Time 10:30 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm Teen Flix- Star Trek 5 pm

Friday, June 30, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
Children’s Meeting Rm BARK 9:45 – 11:45 am
2nd Floor Board Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A
Room B Teen Dept/ Starr-Iva Middle 9 am – 12 pm
Room C Teen Dept/ Starr-Iva Middle  9 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Northside Comm Reunion Mtg
Wiley Reunion Mtg
11 am – 12:30 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Real Estate Study Group
Brownlee Bible Study
11 am – 12:30 pm
2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Core Ministries
Blanding Family Reunion Mtg
10:30 am – 2:30 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 New Deal School 11 am – 12:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Room Handwork at the Library 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined My Econ
Angels Elite
Westside Class ’67
9 am – 12 pm
1 – 3 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a
Children’s Meeting Rm

Sunday, June 25, 2017

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Girl Scout Troop 61 2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined Knights of Columbus 2 – 4 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm