Meeting Room Schedule


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

 

Monday, July 22, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 McDonell Tutoring 5 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Green Tutoring 10 – 11:30 am
2nd Floor Computer Lab SC Archives 3 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
2nd Floor Board Rm And Co Democratic Party 6:30 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A Open Arms
Mustard Seed
11 am – 1 pm
6 – 8 pm
Room B Made to Crave Bible Study
GBC Gala Practice
10 am – 1 pm
6 – 7:30 pm
Room C DSS Family Group Conf 4 – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Quilters
Gentlemen By Choice
9 – 11 am
6 – 8 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 DSS/Stars 9 am – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Horton Business Mtg
Friends for Fostering
10 am – 3 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Green Tutoring
ESL
10 – 11:30 am
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab ACL Circulation Training 2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Teens- Anime/Manga Academy 5 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A HEART Home School 2:30 – 5 pm
Room B Toddler Tales & Tunes
Toddler Tales & Tunes
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
Room C Toddler Tales & Tunes
Toddler Tales & Tunes
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Fl. Conf Rm NYAP/DSS
Rebirth
9:30 am – 12:30 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Butler Meeting
Kingdom Vision
10 am – 1 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 McDavid Tutoring 11 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Butler Meeting
Lazado Bible Study
10 am – 1 pm
6:30 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
2nd Floor Board Rm Brown Bag Book Club 
Generostee Baptist Church
12 – 1 pm
6 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined Books & Babies
Books & Babies 

Summer Reading Program: End of Summer Party
Legal Shield
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
3:30 – 4:30 pm
5:30 – 8:30 pm
Room A n/a
Room B n/a
Room C n/a

Thursday, July 25, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Yankee Clipper Coupons
Life Transitions
1 – 3 pm
6 – 7 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Gulotta Meeting 6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 McDavid Tutoring
Walker Study Session
American Bd Teacher Certi
11 am – 12 pm
2 – 4 pm
7 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 ESL 6 – 8:30 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab Email Essentials 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Create 3 – 6 pm
2nd Floor Board Rm Westside Class ’69 6 – 8:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm Youth  Yoga 3:30 – 4:30 pm
Multipurpose Room – A, B and C joined
Room A GBC Gala Practice 6 – 7:30 pm
Room B Preschool Story Time
Preschool Story Time
Social Security Workshop
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8:30 pm
Room C Preschool Story Time
Preschool Story Time

Social Security Workshop
9:15 – 10:15 am
10:30 – 11:30 am
6 – 8:30 pm

Friday, July 19, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Agapi Staff Meeting
Piedmont Nursing Students
9 am – 12 pm
3 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Nurse Family Practitioners 10 – 11 am
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Open Create
Solar Weaving
10 am – 12 pm
1 – 2:30 pm
Children’s Meeting Rm
————————————————-
2nd Floor Board Rm
BARK
——————————————————————
9 am – 12 pm
——————–
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C joined
Room A Family Matters/DSS (Anderson) 9:30 am – 1 pm
Room B Out of This World Movie: First Man 2 – 5:30 pm
Room C Out of This World Movie: First Man 2 – 5:30 pm

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Voice to Humanity
Wiley/Freeman Family Reunion
11 am – 1 pm
4 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Barnett (CWP)
Walker Study Session
9 am – 1 pm
2 – 4 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2 Vandiver, Mattress, Williford 11:30 am – 1 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3 Electric City Writers 1:30 – 3:30 pm
2nd Floor Board Room Handcrafts at the Library 10 am – 12 pm
2nd Floor Computer Lab
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Children’s Meeting Rm Family Story Time  10:30 – 11:30 am
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A Girl Scout Leaders Mtg
JW House of Hope
9 – 11 am
12 – 4 pm
Room B Rebirth 11 am – 2 pm
Room C Rebirth 11 am – 2 pm

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Room Group Time
1st Floor Conf Rm Page Turners Book Club 3 – 5 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 1 Scott/Leverette Reunion Meeting 3:30 – 5:30 pm
2nd Floor Conf Rm 2
2nd Floor Conf Rm 3
2nd Floor Board Rm
2nd Floor Gambrell Teen Rm
& Electric City Creative
Children’s Meeting Rm
Multipurpose Room – A, B, and C Joined
Room A GAPANAC 2 – 5 pm
Room B Stephanie Johnson-Rice 2 – 5:30 pm
Room C Stephanie Johnson-Rice 2 – 5:30 pm